Fall Sports

 

Cross Country

Head Coach: Jim Lebo

Assistant Coach: Jill Steines

Assistant Coach: Matt VonStein

Manager: Emily Beran

Name Grade
Jake Alexander 10
Connor Broderick 10
Christian Collins 11
Logan Comber 10
Tyler Crumbling 12
Jacob Derkosh 9
Michael Fisher 9
Kylee Galante 10
Daniel Jackson 9
Bre Kaiser 11
Brayden Lewis 9
Alex Martuszewski 10
Jacinto Matias 9
Cody McCredie 10
Ian Pugliese 9
Stephen Torregrossa 9
Mateo Vega 10
Andrew Weaver 11
Declan Wilson 9
Desiree Witmer 9
Nathaniel Witmer 12
Eric Younkin 12

 

Varsity Cheerleading

Head Coach: Jessica Beste

*denotes captain

Name Grade
Michaela Bryan 12
Kate Burgess * 12
Hannah Dorr 11
Megan Ellis * 11
Sasha Epps 12
Carley Farmer 10
Annabelle Hall 12
Ashtan Kall 11
Ginger Kemper 12
Hannah Kight 11
Ali Krahl 11
Mary Nolan 11
Jenna Schechter 10
Gillian Snader 11
Samantha Stanley 11
Cara Yohn * 12
Maya Weigard 12

 

Junior Varsity Cheerleading

Head Coach: Jeanne Beste

*denotes captain

Name Grade
Ashlee Gwin * 11
Lyndsey Egan 11
Courtney Burgess 9
Jaylyn Hemmeain 9
Lydia Tourville 9

 

Varsity/JV Field Hockey

Head Coach: Tracey Kerr

Assistant Coach: Liz Surguy

Name Grade Number Name Grade Number
Gracen Barnhart 10 2 Julia McKenzie 12 23
Maddie Bateman 9 28 Leah Miller 11 16
Lana Cotton 9 19 Rachel Oestrike 9 17
Emma Deluca 12 4 Haley Rose 12 14
Amelia Eyester 11 7 Sierra Sampedro 10 3
Ella Eyester 9 8 Lauren Schefter 9 24
Caroline Folfas 10 10 Sydney Smith 12 12
Abby Grim 11 1 Ella Sroka 9 20
Kalen Hancock 10 11 Sarah Stanley 11 31
Kenna Hancock 11 28 Audra Thomas 11 8
Maggie Howells 11 15 Melanie Tomasic 10 25
Lillah Johnson 9 20 Rachel Wachter 11 19
Paige Kish 12 6 Jessica Welch 11 36
Ellie Lindauer 12 3 Cecelia Wilson 9 32
Kayla Loftland 10 29 Lauren Wojick 10 33

 

Varsity/JV Football

Head Coach: Steve Wiles

Assistant Coach: Bill Kerr

Assistant Coach: Rory Hertzog

Assistant Coach: Scott Mathena

Assistant Coach: Jack Stoneberg

Assistant Coach: Gary Hartsock

Managers: Carrie Loder, Maddie Rohlfs

Name Number Position Name Number Position
Chris Norris 1 SE Allen Clapp 33 HB/LB
Gavin Zoeltsch 2 HB Eric Saenz 34 HB/LB
Ben Trego 3 HB/DB Jack Bender 35 HB/LB
Kenny Rhyne 4 QB/DB Matt Mussmacher 52 OL/DL
Garrett Mathena 5 HB/LB Nick Standiford 51/61 OL/DL
Matt Speir 6 SE/DB Garrian Phanhthy 54 OL/DL
Henry Rohlfs 7 HB/DB Lule Ohmann 55 OL/DB
Matt Allen 8 QB/LB Brett Bell 56 OL/DL
Conner Kernan 9 SE/LB Riley Gartrell 60 OL/DL
Hunter Sentz 10 QB/DB Eric Schwanke 62 OL/DL
Avery Ghant 11 SE/DB Avi Engle 64 OL/DL
Logan Snyder 12 SE/DL Jacob Barnhart 67 OL/DL
Tyler Evans 13 QB/LB Chase Bonitz 68 OL/DL
Josh Hartsock 14 QB/LB Brock Hofler 70 OL/DL
Kyle Orndorff 15 FB/LB Eloy Rojo-Fuentes 74 OL/DL
Jason Delozier 16 SE/DB Matt Kaiser 75 OL/DL
Andrew Fuller 17 SE/DB Josh Hughes 76 OL/DL
CJ Munch 20 SE/LB Wyatt Hogan 77 OL/DL
Daron Brown 22 HB/DB Nolan Sluder 78 OL/DL
Hunter Holtzapple 24 HB/LB Kaleb Hash 80 TE/LB
Johnny Moroz 25 SE/LB Zach Green 81 TE/DL
Michael Staub 27 FB/LB Ethan Schammel 82 TE/DL
Chris Moss 28 DB Dustin Shipley 85 TE/LB
Harry Pecunes 29 HB/DB Luke Immel 87 TE/DL
Alec Kramer 30 HB/LB Jake Mahan 88 TE/DL
Daniel Clapp 31 FB/LB Kaleek Harrison 90 SE/DB
Brent Hofler 32 FB/DE Anthony Travato 92 OL/DL

 

Girl’s Varsity/JV Tennis

Head Coach: Marianne Michaels

Volunteer Assistant: Austin Scott

Managers: Justin Field, Billy Lochte, Peyton Joines, Sydney Brown

*denotes captain

Name Grade
Julianne Cassady * 11
Molly Hogan 12
Mia Kobylski 11
Kate Cramer 11
Emily Ditt * 11
Abby Martin 10
Julia Thomas 10
Megan Cramer 9
Julia Kelbaugh 11
Allyson Koller 11
Livia Haines 10
Kaitlyn Endres 9
Elizabeth Stevenson 11
Diana Kelbaugh 9
Megan Watkins 11
Gretta Flemmens 9
Tessa Bryan 9
Jessica Hall 9

 

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer

Head Coach: Pat Brubaker

Assistant Coach: Abby Grove

Assistant Coach: Scott Goble

Volunteer Coach: Emily Lambert

Manager: Kayleigh Pickett, Katlyn Krebs, Olivia Pasko, Shelby Derkosh

Name Grade Position
Carly Attig 11 Fwd
Julianna Baibos 10 Def
Katie Bauer 9 Def
Kathryn Burke 9 Mid
Audra Chilcoat-Goble 9 Mid
Connor Coggins 11 Mid
Lilly Denis 10 Def
Mia Dills 9 Fwd
Hunter Fultz 9 Mid
Kelsey Gemmill 9 Def
Alyson Houska 11 Def
Sarah Lippy 12 Mid
Emma Lonas 11 Fwd
Saige McKenzie 10 Fwd
Caitlyn Minor 12 Def
Corrie Orner 12 Def
Arianna Prediger 9 Mid
Jordyn Prediger 9 GK
Emily Rathell 9 Mid
Emma Robert 10 Def
Maggie Sisler 12 GK
Jules Skuba 10 Def
Emma Stifler 12 Mid
Maddie Stone 12 Mid
Taylor Tannura 12 Mid
Lacey Walker 12 Mid
Ashlynn Weger 10 Fwd
Maddy Yoakum 10 Mid

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
The Student News Website of Susquehannock High School,   Glen Rock, Pennsylvania.
Fall Sports